?

Log in

 
 
24 October 2007 @ 02:03 pm
tuesday; 23rd october - noon  
Argh, my eyes, my eyes! This morning I woke up and flung open the door to get to class only to find that, overnight, there's been an Osaka High Hair Salon set up and Ryo is the official spokesperson. D:?!

... shit. I better stop typing now. I'm still having a hangover.

[FILTER: PRIVATE]
So. It's been days since Yuichi confessed to me. I didn't exactly reject him, but I didn't say yes either.

I'm sorry.

We came to an unspoken agreement to carry on as normally as possible and it's pretty much fine so far. But I know we can't continue like this forever, I can't just leave him hanging like that without an answer. I haven't spoken about this to anyone yet, since I guess I still need time to get used to the idea and think it through.

But I don't want to hurt him anymore. How?
[/FILTER]
 
 
 
tegoft on October 24th, 2007 03:57 pm (UTC)
It's terrible, ne. I don't to see Nishikido-senpai's poster everywhere I go!! D:
田中聖jokerrr7 on October 25th, 2007 02:38 am (UTC)
XDXD !!

I think it would have been a lot better if they used other colors, at least. Red and orange is not good for someone who's still having a hangover. D:
tegoft on October 25th, 2007 03:52 am (UTC)
Wah. D: Koki-senpai had too much to drink.
中丸 雄一: curious marumaru_yuichi on October 24th, 2007 10:12 pm (UTC)
Hey Koki, is it okay to go see the movie this Thursday? I told Jin we'd help him look for a good nurse's outfit (he leaves things to the last minute), so he's going to tag along, okay?
田中聖: Tanaka Koki // White roomjokerrr7 on October 25th, 2007 02:39 am (UTC)
Sure thing. ♥
notti_thoughts on October 24th, 2007 11:04 pm (UTC)
Sorry for not showin. Shit happenes.
Next time ,okay?

salon? hmm..maybe I should get my hair permed again. haha
田中聖: Tanaka Koki // Rapperjokerrr7 on October 25th, 2007 02:42 am (UTC)
No problem, you're always welcome next time. :D

Are you thinking of getting the poodle hair-do again?
notti_thoughts on October 25th, 2007 03:20 am (UTC)
oi! Dont be hatin on hair! My poodle hair was hot. haha
赤西仁: confused; do not get D:sillyactions on October 25th, 2007 12:38 am (UTC)
Osaka High Hair Salon? :O ... Is it any good?
田中聖: Tanaka Koki // Stairwaysjokerrr7 on October 25th, 2007 02:40 am (UTC)
No idea. D: Ask, er, Ryo?

... are you thinking of getting your hair done?
赤西仁: super star; king divasillyactions on October 25th, 2007 07:05 pm (UTC)
Since when does Ryo think anything is good? D:

Yup. :)
中丸 雄一: curious marumaru_yuichi on October 26th, 2007 12:32 am (UTC)
*butts in rudely* what are you thinking of doing to it?

[ooc: what is rp Jin's hair supposed be like anyway?]
赤西仁: super star; pretty summer boysillyactions on October 26th, 2007 01:17 am (UTC)
Dying it a dark colour. :O

[OOC: Yukan hair. :o The copper stuff. Except... longer. 8D]
中丸 雄一maru_yuichi on October 26th, 2007 01:26 am (UTC)
ah, you havent had it dark since freshman year. That's nice, though I like what you've got going on now.

[OOC: oh god yes 8D]
赤西仁: pimp; mr cool ;)sillyactions on October 26th, 2007 02:12 am (UTC)
Eh? You do?

[OOC: XD You like the copper?]
中丸 雄一maru_yuichi on October 26th, 2007 02:17 am (UTC)
Yes =O

[OOC: yeah, dont you? XD]
赤西仁: super star; >>detoursillyactions on October 26th, 2007 02:20 am (UTC)
Maybe I'll leave it then...

[OOC: I like all of Jin's hairstyles. Yeah, I think it's cute. *__* But the dark hair he right after America made me swoon. And the Hayato hair.]
中丸 雄一maru_yuichi on October 26th, 2007 02:26 am (UTC)


[ooc: I know, Im surprised I can remember what happened in YC ep.01 because I was just...staring. And I loved that hair too. The Hayato hair made me giggle, but it was cute x3]
赤西仁: pimp; mr cool ;)sillyactions on October 26th, 2007 02:32 am (UTC)
... I told you not to fall in love with me, right?

[OOC: I feel that in ep 2, he just gets hotter. :D]
中丸 雄一maru_yuichi on October 26th, 2007 02:35 am (UTC)
Oh, break my heart, why dont you?

[OOC: yesss. Of course he will - it's Jin.]
赤西仁: naughty; hay slutsillyactions on October 26th, 2007 02:38 am (UTC)
What can I do? I'm bound to another.

[OOC: XD I guess.]
中丸 雄一maru_yuichi on October 26th, 2007 02:44 am (UTC)
Bound? Are you? That sounds like fun.

[OOC: do not doubt the wonder of Jin's endless supply of surprise sexy. It comes and punches you in the face when you least expect it.]
赤西仁: confused; do not get D:sillyactions on October 26th, 2007 02:47 am (UTC)
Does it?

[OOC: 'S a good thing I like it rough. ♥ XD]
中丸 雄一maru_yuichi on October 26th, 2007 02:50 am (UTC)
Yup.

[ooc: indeed, just like your muse XD]
赤西仁sillyactions on October 26th, 2007 02:52 am (UTC)
Well. :)

[OOC: I would say something very graphic, but it neither fits in nicely with what we're talking about or is appropriate for a PG-13 rating. XD]
中丸 雄一maru_yuichi on October 26th, 2007 02:58 am (UTC)
[ooc: Jin and Maru's chats should come with a warning just because of us. Btw, isnt it about time you made an uchiwa for me? D:]
赤西仁sillyactions on October 26th, 2007 03:00 am (UTC)
[OOC: I'm just deciding which of your pictures to use. ♥ I want them all.]
中丸 雄一maru_yuichi on October 26th, 2007 03:16 am (UTC)
[OOC: youre too kind ♥]