?

Log in

 
 
09 October 2007 @ 02:12 pm
tuesday; 9nd october - morning  
I hope everyone had a good weekend? I went shopping with Pi, Toma, Ryo, Jin and Yuichi, I didn't get anything though, we were mostly looking at cellphones. Then I went on a rather unconventional mission as well. 8D *snicker*

Uchi-kun, I'm glad you're better. Tegoshi-kun, if your stomach is still giving you problems, do see the doctor ne? Jun-kun... you've had the cold for quite a long time now, get well soon, yo!

Yuichi told me about the interesting going-ons during the drama club meeting. [FILTER TO: RYO]Seriously, Romeo? XD Excuse me while I go choke on my breakfast...[/FILTER] I'm looking forward to see how the auditions go. Kawai-sensei, doing a great job, yo!

Masuda-kun, about your puppy... I didn't even get a chance to see it, I'm really sorry about what happened. D:

I've been thinking of joining sports for a long time now, most likely I'll just continue with basketball. I'll see you later at today's first training, Nishikido-kun. Is anyone else joining?

And what's this I hear about your underwear, Kusano? *laughs*

[FILTER TO: JIN & YUICHI]
Jin, don't forget our ninja date, yo! Yuichi, you said you wanted to come along right? I didn't have time to restock on food during the weekend, but I really have a craving for cup ramen and ice-cream now. D: Can we go tomorrow night, pretty prease? ♥
[/FILTER]


[PRIVATE]
I know Pi and Jin probably talked over things, but it's still awkward beyond words. D: I've got the weirdest feeling over Jin's reaction back at the fountain... I'm sure it was no simple show of anger at being left out or ignored. At least, by someone you consider a tomodachi. I personally wouldn't react the same way if, say, Yuichi was all clingy to someone else. I'll be pissed, yes, but such shock and hurt... I've never seen Jin act like that before, does he even know? *sigh* Bakanishi.

Speaking of Yuichi, he's been acting a little weird around me. Sometimes I catch him staring at me for no apparent reason, and when I look at him in the eye... I get the feeling that he wants to tell me something but can't. Did something bad happen? Or is there a secret he can't say?
[/PRIVATE]
 
 
 
shun_kazama on October 9th, 2007 11:27 am (UTC)
Hello Tanaka-kun!!!! (^_^)

Why don't you join the drama club? Aren't you going to join? You should join!!!

[OOC: Don't ask me why Kazama is encouraging Koki to join the Drama Club...is he even in it? Mah...I don't know...]
田中聖jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 01:46 am (UTC)
Hi Kazama-sensei! :D

Drama Club? I'm not sure if Sensei can imagine me doing plays XDD, but it sounds fun, perhaps I could come around to help out instead.

[OOC: Because the entire school seems to be joining? XD Haha Koki's not in it, but he may drop by to check it out :D]
shun_kazama on October 10th, 2007 01:51 am (UTC)
Hi Tanaka-kun [OOC: I almost wrote my last name there. (-_-;;;)]

Yes you should join! As a matter of fact try out for one of the roles!!! You can be one of Romeo's friends...or a body guard...or something.

[OOC: Lol. I don't know. Did the entire school join? I didn't know that. lol. He should drop by.]
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 02:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shun_kazama on October 10th, 2007 02:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
jun_stylejun_style on October 9th, 2007 04:17 pm (UTC)
I'm trying to get better! ...The cold just won't go away....
田中聖jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 01:51 am (UTC)
Maybe it's a viral infection. D: I've got to find a way to get you food which are on the safer side, it seems that food from the kitchens are making some people sick...
jun_stylejun_style on October 10th, 2007 10:28 am (UTC)
...Maybe... The doctor was an idiot. He wouldn't know a viral infection if it hit him round the head, married him and had his babies.

...Yeah, let's try getting different food... I want to be better in time for the auditions... then again, that's probably not going to happen... I'll just have to audition the death scene or something.
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 11th, 2007 02:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jun_style on October 11th, 2007 06:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 12th, 2007 03:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jun_style on October 12th, 2007 03:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
錦戸亮shaa_nai on October 9th, 2007 04:40 pm (UTC)
Bah. I don't need filters for this. I don't see why I wouldn't be able to play Romeo.

[FILTERED TO: KOKI]
Okay, filter after all. I have no idea how they got me to volunteer. I blame it all on Nakamaru. Damn that guy for involving me in this. And damn Mike for telling me to come and then not even showing up himself. I need new friends. Better ones. At least Mike volunteered to audition for Juliet as well. Though maybe I shouldn't be so happy, playing opposite him might mean death.
[/FILTER]

You're going to be on the team? Sweet. I'll see you there.
田中聖: Tanaka Koki // Gangstas Are Hotjokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 01:53 am (UTC)
I don't doubt your ability, yo. You're the Sexy Osaka Man afterall. :D

[FILTERED TO: RYO]
It has nothing to do with a certain candidate for Juliet then? XD
[/FILTER]
錦戸亮: Ryo glowershaa_nai on October 10th, 2007 01:58 am (UTC)
Too right I am.

[FILTERED TO: KOKI]
...Shut up.
I heard you followed us. I'm going to murder you all in your sleep.
[/FILTER]
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 02:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shaa_nai on October 10th, 2007 02:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 02:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shaa_nai on October 10th, 2007 02:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 02:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shaa_nai on October 10th, 2007 02:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 02:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shaa_nai on October 10th, 2007 03:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 03:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shaa_nai on October 10th, 2007 03:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 03:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shaa_nai on October 10th, 2007 03:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 04:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shaa_nai on October 10th, 2007 04:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 04:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shaa_nai on October 10th, 2007 04:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
tegoft on October 9th, 2007 04:48 pm (UTC)
Senpai worries too much, ne? :P
田中聖jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 01:47 am (UTC)
My middle name's Mother Hen. ;)
Massu - Blinding smile!akatsukismile on October 9th, 2007 05:01 pm (UTC)
Sorry you couldn't meet Cookie...You should come and meet Chocolate sometime though!
田中聖jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 01:54 am (UTC)
I'll definitely want to! :D
中丸 雄一: stripe marumaru_yuichi on October 9th, 2007 07:03 pm (UTC)
[filter to: Koki]
Sure, I'll come on the "ninja date". I need some junk food to tide me over.

And as for nominating Ryo-kun as Romeo, he'll thank me for it one day.

Or he'll pull out my organs. either one.
[/filter]
田中聖: Tanaka Koki // You say where?jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 01:56 am (UTC)
[FILTERED TO: YUICHI]
You've got some guts or bakaness to nominate him for that, yo.

Kame shall be the decisive factor as to whether you live or die. XD But I'll protect you Yuichi! :D
[/FILTER]
(no subject) - maru_yuichi on October 10th, 2007 03:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 04:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - maru_yuichi on October 10th, 2007 12:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 12:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - maru_yuichi on October 10th, 2007 03:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 11th, 2007 02:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
notti_thoughts on October 9th, 2007 11:50 pm (UTC)
THEY HAVE BEEN RECOVERED! XDD
田中聖: Tanaka Koki // Skyjokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 01:57 am (UTC)
Shigeako Kato-kun must be extremely relieved. XD Still no idea who took them though?

[FILTERED TO: KUSANO]
... Why are you calling him Shigeako? D:

[/FILTER]
notti_thoughts on October 10th, 2007 02:04 am (UTC)
yes to relived. no to the idea

[FILTERED TO: KOKI]
eh?

I have no ida why I call him Shigeko. hmm.. I guess because ,to me, its fitting.
[/FILTER]
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 02:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - notti_thoughts on October 10th, 2007 02:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 02:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - notti_thoughts on October 10th, 2007 02:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 02:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - notti_thoughts on October 10th, 2007 02:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
kawai_senseikawai_sensei on October 10th, 2007 12:46 am (UTC)
Mah. I think Tanaka-kun should definitely come around and check out the Drama Club. `=]

Ah... and thank you! `=D
田中聖: Tanaka Koki // Rapperjokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 02:11 am (UTC)
Kazama-sensei asked me to check it out, so I'll probably drop by, yo! :)
赤西仁: super star; kingpinsillyactions on October 10th, 2007 02:43 am (UTC)
[FILTERED TO: KOKI]
Nakamaru's coming? Ah~ I don't wanna go!

... Kidding~. ♥

Tell me the time and place, Koki~
[/FILTER]
田中聖: Tanaka Koki // Foo!jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 02:50 am (UTC)
[FILTERED TO: JIN]
... you two still competing for the role of Top Prostitude? XD Can I be the judge?

Tonight after our classes then! :D I'll see you guys at the school gate (the one at the back, where the security guard always sleeps throughout his night duty XDDD)
[/FILTER]

[OOC: I volunteer to post the log! :D Yay for more ninja~ ♥]
赤西仁: super star; king divasillyactions on October 10th, 2007 02:58 am (UTC)
[FILTERED TO: KOKI]
Hm? I am so the best. Why am I bragging about this. But you're free to judge if you want. ;)

Remember to wear your black gear. :D
[/FILTER]

[OOC: Okay. :3]
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 03:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sillyactions on October 10th, 2007 03:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 03:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sillyactions on October 10th, 2007 03:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
生田斗真: toma was here4toptoma on October 10th, 2007 03:46 am (UTC)
You're not in the drama club? I joined, but I'm also thinking about soccer this year too
田中聖jokerrr7 on October 10th, 2007 03:55 am (UTC)
You joined? :D You're auditioning for Romeo right? All the best, yo!

I wasn't planning to join, but Kazama-sensei prompted me to try out for Friar Lawrence, so who knows. XDDD
(no subject) - maru_yuichi on October 10th, 2007 06:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jokerrr7 on October 11th, 2007 02:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - maru_yuichi on October 12th, 2007 08:54 am (UTC) (Expand)